News

B10

Viewing posts tagged B10

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys Girls 10 B10 G10 Pathway Florida – February, 2016

Update:

USTA Florida 10 and Under Tennis Adds Gamification, Adopts National Track – which is really great!

Read more about it here!

————

The USTA decided that they do not count the wins of Boys 10 and Girls 10 anymore. This means that there will be no new ranking list for Boys 10 in Florida anymore.

This following PDF now only shows if your kid has already made it to the next level – from orange balls, to green balls, to yellow balls, which is a requirement for certain tournaments.

https://s3.amazonaws.com/ustaassets/assets/651/15/earned_advancement_report_a.pdf

We think there should be a ranking for kids 10 and under also in Florida like in most other states.
It helps the kids to build up their confidence when they gain points and make progress on the ranking list.

What do you think?

You might contact USTA Florida here!

1. Quentin Gabler – 41 wins – up!
2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3-4. Kulendran, Christian – 22 wins – up!


Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ustaassets/assets/651/15/earned_advancement_report_a.pdf
http://tennislink.usta.com



Quentin Gabler (8) playing tennis with Marin Milan in Aventura, Florida, USA

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Pathway Florida – December 16, 2015

This picture above is symbolizing the weather we had this December in Florida: Rainy and wet like crazy!

1. Quentin Gabler – 38 wins – up!
2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3-4. Kulendran, Christian – 22 wins – up!
3-4. Mendoza, Sebastian – 22 wins
5-6. Giurgiu, Alex – 21 wins – up!
5-6. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
7-9. Povey, Tanner Scott – 20 wins – up!
7-9. Torrellas, Rolando – 20 wins – up!
7-9. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 20 wins

10-13. Bikkesbakker, Lucas – 18 wins
10-13. Milman, Nika – 18 wins
10-13. Freshwater, William – 18 wins
10-13. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
14-16. Brebene, Eric – 17 wins – up!
14-16. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 17 wins – up!
14-16. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
17-20. Massetta, Dante – 16 wins
17-20. Abzhan, Aldiyar – 16 wins
17-20. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
17-20. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins

21-24. Galasso, Gianluca – 14 wins
21-24. Ling, Benjamin Lanway – 13 wins
21-24. Tanner, Simpson – 13 wins
21-24. Creighton, Jude – 13 wins

All boys with more than 13 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tennis tournaments in Florida, USA.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger
USTA only counts up to 4 wins per tournament.


Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ustaassets/assets/651/15/earned_advancement_report_a.pdf
http://tennislink.usta.com



Quentin Gabler (8) playing tennis with Marin Milan in Aventura, Florida, USA

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Pathway Florida – December 1, 2015

No changes!

1. Quentin Gabler – 35 wins
2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3-4. Kulendran, Christian – 21 wins
3-4. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
5-6. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 20 wins
5-6. Mendoza, Sebastian – 20 wins
7-13. Bikkesbakker, Lucas – 18 wins
7-13. Giurgiu, Alex – 18 wins
7-13. Povey, Tanner Scott – 18 wins
7-13. Torrellas, Rolando – 18 wins
7-13. Milman, Nika – 18 wins
7-13. Freshwater, William – 18 wins
7-13. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
14. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
15-19. Brebene, Eric – 16 wins
15-19. Massetta, Dante – 16 wins
15-19. Abzhan, Aldiyar – 16 wins
15-19. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
15-19. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins
20-24. Galasso, Gianluca – 14 wins
20-24. Ling, Benjamin Lanway – 13 wins
20-24. Tanner, Simpson – 13 wins
20-24. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 13 wins
20-24. Creighton, Jude – 13 wins

All boys with more than 13 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tennis tournaments in Florida, USA.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger
USTA only counts up to 4 wins per tournament.


Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ustaassets/assets/651/15/earned_advancement_report_a.pdf
http://tennislink.usta.com

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Pathway Florida – October 30, 2015

1. Quentin Gabler – 27 wins
2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
4-5. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 20 wins
4-5. Mendoza, Sebastian – 20 wins
6. Kulendran, Christian – 19 wins
7. Freshwater, William – 18 wins
8. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
9. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
10-12. Abzhan, Aldiyar – 16 wins
10-12. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
10-12. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins
13-15. Povey, Tanner Scott – 15 wins
13-15. Bikkesbakker, Lucas – 15 wins
13-15. Brebene, Eric – 15 wins
16-18. Giurgiu, Alex – 14 wins
16-18. Galasso, Gianluca – 14 wins
16-18. Torrellas, Rolando – 14 wins
19-23. Ling, Benjamin Lanway – 13 wins
19-23. Tanner, Simpson – 13 wins
19-23. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 13 wins
19-23. Massetta, Dante – 13 wins
19-23. Creighton, Jude – 13 wins

All boys with more than 13 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tennis tournaments in Florida, USA.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger
USTA only counts up to 4 wins per tournament.


Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
http://tennislink.usta.com

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Pathway Florida – October 15, 2015

1. Quentin Gabler – 27 wins
2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
4-5. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 20 wins
4-5. Mendoza, Sebastian – 20 wins
6. Kulendran, Christian – 19 wins
7. Freshwater, William – 18 wins
8. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
9. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
10-12. Abzhan, Aldiyar – 16 wins
10-12. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
10-12. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins
13-14. Bikkesbakker, Lucas – 15 wins
13-14. Brebene, Eric – 15 wins
15-17. Giurgiu, Alex – 14 wins
15-17. Galasso, Gianluca – 14 wins
15-17. Torrellas, Rolando – 14 wins
18-21. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 13 wins
18-21. Massetta, Dante – 13 wins
18-21. Creighton, Jude – 13 wins
18-21. Ling, Benjamin Lanway – 13 wins
22-23. Delgadillo, Simon – 12 wins
22-23. Povey, Tanner Scott – 12 wins

All boys with more than 12 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tennis tournaments in Florida, USA.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger
USTA only counts up to 4 wins per tournament.


Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
http://tennislink.usta.com

USTA Tennis Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Pathway Florida – September 30, 2015

1-2. Quentin Gabler – 23 wins
1-2. Collins, Kayden – 23 wins
3. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
4. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 20 wins
5. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
6. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
7-11. Kulendran, Christian – 16 wins
7-11. Abzhan, Aldiyar – 16 wins
7-11. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
7-11. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins
7-11. Mendoza, Sebastian – 16 wins
12. Freshwater, William – 15 wins
13-14. Giurgiu, Alex – 14 wins
13-14. Galasso, Gianluca – 14 wins
15-18. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 13 wins
15-18. Bikkesbakker, Lucas – 13 wins
15-18. Massetta, Dante – 13 wins
15-18. Torrellas, Rolando – 13 wins
19-22. Brebene, Eric – 12 wins
19-22. Creighton, Jude – 12 wins
19-22. Delgadillo, Simon – 12 wins
19-22. Povey, Tanner Scott – 12 wins

All boys with more than 12 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tennis tournaments in Florida.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger

Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
http://tennislink.usta.com

USTA Ranking List Boys 10 B10 Florida – September 2015

1. Blokhin, Nathan V – 21 wins
2. Willwerth, Benjamin Stone – 19 wins
3. Collins, Kayden – 19 wins
4. Miramontes, Augustin Maxime – 18 wins
5-6. Gabler, Quentin – 17 wins – Facebook
5-6. Fleisher, Max – 17 wins
7-9. Ubri, Yubel F – 16 wins
7-9. Di Staulo, Alexander Michael – 16 wins
7-9. Mendoza, Sebastian – 16 wins
10. Pleasant, Timothy Bianchi – 13 wins

Freshwater, William – 12 wins
Abzhan, Aldiyar – 12 wins
Creighton, Jude – 12 wins
Delgadillo, Simon – 12 wins
Galasso, Gianluca – 12 wins
Povey, Tanner Scott – 12 wins

All players with more than 12 wins.
All wins from Green Dot B10 USTA Tournaments in Florida.
B10 = Boys 10 years old and younger

Source:
https://www.ustaflorida.com/youthtennis/junior-tournaments/10-and-under-youth-tennis-tournament-pathway
http://tennislink.usta.com